Register for your free account! | Forgot your password?

Go Back   elitepvpers > Aion > Aion Hacks, Bots, Cheats & Exploits
You last visited: Today at 20:52

  • Please register to post and access all features, it's quick, easy and FREE!

 

[Release][Beta]Black Rain

Reply
 
Old   #1
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 64
Received Thanks: 103
[Release][Beta]Black Rain

You must register and activate your account in order to view images.

Update 12/24/09
-Fixed Abyss Glitch
-Added Settings
-Transparency
-Movable menus//radars
-Health Display
-2D Radar Improvements
-Fix on North Added(Still needs tweaking, but the function is there)

*Note I was interrupted during my upgrading to fix Abyss Glitch, therefore it may look unfinished, well which it is!

Alright guys, welcome to my topic of epicness.

Firstly this is going to be a shortish topic I will revise it later to make it look all pretty. But since thats not my style at the moment I'll cut right to it.

This is my radar called Black Rain, now your probally asking yourself. So whats so special about this, or my radar is fine gtfo noob.

This radar uses D3D hooking to draw pictures and text on the game. So sounds bad.... No its not, its actually the most undetectable program out there...I'll get more into this later.

Arghhh. Another stupid radar I can't use full screen on.... WRONG! Full screen is fully usable, and no ugly hanging around exe thats just ew...

So preformance wise, is it any good? One of the best if not the best. Why? Because it doesn't have to store the entity information in memory since we can just display it! Therefore no lag of checking to see if its there and updating it and that nonsense.

Features!
-2D Radar
+FriendlyPlayer
a.Radar Status
b.Color Helper(Not fully ready for release)
c.Info Box(Not fully ready for release)
+EnemyPlayer
"ETC"
+Gatherables
"ETC"
+FriendlyNPC
"ETC"
+Enemy NPC
"ETC"
+Misc
a. Display Radar(meh needs a line to work that is confusing us all)
b. Display Settings(Not fully ready for release)
c. Fix on North
-3D Radar (ESP)
+Friendly Player
a.Radar
b.Entity Info
c.Display Health(a healthbar)
d.Display Box(A box)
e.Draw Crosshair(Crosshair)
+Enemy Player
a.Radar
b.Entity Info
c.Display Health(a healthbar)
d.Display Box(A box)
e.Draw Crosshair(Crosshair)
+Gatherables
a.Radar
b.Display it all
+FriendlyNPC
a.Radar
b.Entity Info
c.Display Health(a healthbar)
d.Display Box(A box)
e.Draw Crosshair(Crosshair)
+EnemyNPC
a.Radar
b.Entity Info
c.Display Health(a healthbar)
d.Display Box(A box)
e.Draw Crosshair(Crosshair)

Features to be added:
PvP Mode, hard to explain but a box with names will pop up showing the 6 most feasible targets, aka; highest level, lowest level, highest health, lowest health, closest target, targeting me, etc

Please sumbit bugs here or PM them to me, both help. Screenshot will be added later

How to:
1). Load Aion
2). Start BlackRain.exe
3). Load Aion if not loaded
4). To get menu press 'INSERT'
5). Use your mouse to click
6). Have fun
Attached Files
File Type: zip Sensor.zip (286.0 KB, 777 views)



Wolfe132 is offline  
Thanks
2 Users
Old   #2
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 32
Received Thanks: 2
Awesome, been waiting for this. I'll report back after I've tested it some.

EDIT: I managed to test it for about 15 minutes before my client crashed randomly, and every time I've tried using it since then it crashes immediately. I'm on Windows 7 64x and I was wandering around Terminon Landing when it happened (Before it crashed I was doing the Training Grounds instance).

But ignoring that, the radar looks very good. The only thing I noticed was that when I had it active I couldn't turn the camera using the left or right mouse buttons, I could only move it using Shift + mouse, which was a little annoying.


edageneR is offline  
Old   #3
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 64
Received Thanks: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by edageneR View Post
Awesome, been waiting for this. I'll report back after I've tested it some.

EDIT: I managed to test it for about 15 minutes before my client crashed randomly, and every time I've tried using it since then it crashes immediately. I'm on Windows 7 64x and I was wandering around Terminon Landing when it happened (Before it crashed I was doing the Training Grounds instance).

But ignoring that, the radar looks very good. The only thing I noticed was that when I had it active I couldn't turn the camera using the left or right mouse buttons, I could only move it using Shift + mouse, which was a little annoying.
I don't know why it would be crashing, I'm running the same windows 7 64. As for the mouse, make sure you click off the menu, so none of the objects are selected, it does this to avoid random glitching//spamsims.

Ill add a feature to deselect all features when you press insert to hide the menu so this doesn't keep happening.

EDIT:Also try loading the BlackRain.exe before you run Aion. Sometimes the injection can screw it up
Wolfe132 is offline  
Old   #4
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 7
Received Thanks: 4
works very well for me. Thanks a lot man


Bulot is offline  
Old   #5
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 4
Received Thanks: 0
do u know how to fix this problem? all the text gets bunch up together in the corner
Attached Images
File Type: jpg untitled.JPG (83.7 KB, 581 views)
imtogoodyou is offline  
Old   #6
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 64
Received Thanks: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by imtogoodyou View Post
do u know how to fix this problem? all the text gets bunch up together in the corner
Thats very weird, I am currently fixing an issue with crashing in the abyss. I've also updated a fair amount.

Hopefully the new version will fix this.
Wolfe132 is offline  
Old   #7
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 1
Received Thanks: 0
I'm probably just skeptical but...
Antivirus Version Last Update Result
a-squared4.5.0.432009.12.24-
AhnLab-V35.0.0.22009.12.24-
AntiVir7.9.1.1222009.12.24-
Antiy-AVL2.0.3.72009.12.24Worm/Win32.Polip.gen
Authentium5.2.0.52009.12.24-
Avast4.8.1351.02009.12.24-
AVG8.5.0.4302009.12.24-
BitDefender7.22009.12.24-
CAT-QuickHeal10.002009.12.24-
ClamAV0.94.12009.12.24-
Comodo33552009.12.24-
DrWeb5.0.1.122222009.12.24-
eSafe7.0.17.02009.12.24-
eTrust-Vet35.1.71952009.12.24-
F-Prot4.5.1.852009.12.24-
F-Secure9.0.15370.02009.12.24-
Fortinet4.0.14.02009.12.24-
GData192009.12.24-
IkarusT3.1.1.79.02009.12.24Trojan.Hijacker
Jiangmin13.0.9002009.12.23TrojanDownloader.Banload.acul
K7AntiVirus7.10.9292009.12.24-
Kaspersky7.0.0.1252009.12.24-
McAfee58422009.12.24-
McAfee+Artemis58422009.12.24Artemis!8B104A5D77F4
McAfee-GW-Edition6.8.52009.12.24-
Microsoft1.53022009.12.24-
NOD3247152009.12.24-
Norman6.04.032009.12.24-
nProtect2009.1.8.02009.12.24-
Panda10.0.2.22009.12.15-
PCTools7.0.3.52009.12.24-
Prevx3.02009.12.24-
Rising22.27.03.042009.12.24-
Sophos4.49.02009.12.24-
Sunbelt3.2.1858.22009.12.24-
Symantec1.4.4.122009.12.24-
TheHacker6.5.0.3.1102009.12.24-
TrendMicro9.120.0.10042009.12.24-
VBA323.12.12.02009.12.24-
ViRobot2009.12.24.21072009.12.24-
VirusBuster5.0.21.02009.12.23-
uraghey is offline  
Old   #8
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 64
Received Thanks: 103
Its an injector, of course its going to produce false-positives.
Wolfe132 is offline  
Old   #9
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 64
Received Thanks: 103
Updated.
Wolfe132 is offline  
Old   #10
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 32
Received Thanks: 2
The crashing seems to be fixed for me, as well as the camera turning problem. The only two problems I've encountered are that it refers to my spiritmaster as a sorcerer, so that should be an easy fix, and the screen goes black and the client has to be closed if I alt+tab out of the game. Still, by far the best radar I've used and much better this update.

EDIT: Darn, still crashes when I teleport to Terminon, but doesn't crash anywhere else anymore.
edageneR is offline  
Old   #11
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 4
Received Thanks: 0
still getting the text problem do u know any fix? ><
imtogoodyou is offline  
Old   #12
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 64
Received Thanks: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by edageneR View Post
The crashing seems to be fixed for me, as well as the camera turning problem. The only two problems I've encountered are that it refers to my spiritmaster as a sorcerer, so that should be an easy fix, and the screen goes black and the client has to be closed if I alt+tab out of the game. Still, by far the best radar I've used and much better this update.

EDIT: Darn, still crashes when I teleport to Terminon, but doesn't crash anywhere else anymore.
Where is Terminon at again? Also I will look into the alt+tab, a believe I have a fix.

Also for text in the top left cornor, have you tried moving the menu around?
Also what specs are you using again?
Wolfe132 is offline  
Old   #13
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 32
Received Thanks: 2
Terminon's the Elyos headquarters in the Abyss, the equivalent of Primum for Asmodians.
edageneR is offline  
Old   #14
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 4
Received Thanks: 0
ive tried moving the menu's around. nothing changed

eh im on
nvidia 9800 gtx
intel dual core 2.66
3 gigs of ram
windows xp pro
imtogoodyou is offline  
Old   #15
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 64
Received Thanks: 103
My understanding of what is happening is when I'm converting 3D World Coords to 2D Screen Coords that is setting to Zero.

Make sure nothing is interfering with it, ie Firewalls, KiddieSoft Programs, and even Viruses.


Wolfe132 is offline  
Reply



« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

Similar Threads
Black Prophecy Beta Key
Hey Commi, Ich habe mal wieder ein Spiel entdeckt und wollte mal fragen ob einer von euch einen oder mehrere CBT-Keys besitzt. Wenn ja, könnte...
2 Replies - General Gaming Discussion
Black Prophecy BETA Zugang
Moin Liebe Comm, ich habe einen BETA Zugang zum kommende Sci-Fi MMO Black Prophecy abzugeben da ich kein interesse daran habe. Und bevor er...
3 Replies - Trading
Black Shot Beta-Key Giveaway
Hello elitepvpers. Here is my podcast on Salomon's thread: http://www.elitepvpers.com/forum/mmo-news-en/476825-black-shot-beta-key-giveaway.html...
35 Replies - e*pvp Podcasts - EN



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:52.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.

Support | Contact Us | FAQ | Advertising | Privacy Policy
Copyright ©2017 elitepvpers All Rights Reserved.