Register for your free account! | Forgot your password?

 

Discounts of up to 95 percent have started on Steam! So which games are on sale?

3 Comments
Mar 03 - 20:04, by Zhex_


Discounts of up to 95 percent have started on Steam! So which games are on sale? Steam has announced steep discounts of up to 95%. Among the popular titles receiving substantial markdowns include "Mount and Blade: Warband", initially priced at $7.99, now offered at a remarkable 90% discount, bringing the new price down to just $0.79!

Additionally, the "NBA 2K24 Kobe Bryant Edition" saw an impressive 84% reduction, dropping its previous price tag of $59.99 down to $9.59. And let's not forget the timeless favorite, "Euro Truck Simulator 2". Previously selling for $10.09, players can now enjoy this gem for a mere $2.52 due to a generous 74% cut.

There are plenty more exciting offers on the list; make sure to browse through them all while these fantastic deals last!



Game TitleOriginal Price (USD)Discounted Price (USD)Discount Percentage
2K24 Kobe Bryant Edition59.999.5984%
Borderlands 359.998.9985%
Horizon Zero Dawn49.9912.4975%
Euro Truck Simulator 210.092.5275%
The Surge10.491.3687%
Styx: Shards of Darkness12.991.9485%
Dead Cells12.496.2450%
Worms Reloaded10.492.0980%
Superhot9.992.9970%
Verdun10.492.6275%
Call of Cthulhu13.993.4975%
Vampyr27.995.5980%
Machinarium6.491.4977%
XCOM 259.992.9995%
XCOM: Enemy Unknown29.992.9990%
Mount and Blade: Warband7.990.7990%
Sid Meier's Civilization VI59.995.9990%
WRC 8 FIA World Rally Championship14.991.4990%
WRC 7 FIA World Rally Championship12.991.2990%
Sherlock Holmes: Crimes and Punishments17.991.7990%
The Testament of Sherlock Holmes11.991.1990%
The Beast Inside12.491.2490%
Bomber Crew10.491.0490%
Sherlock Holmes: The Devil's Daughter17.992.6985%


Recent News



Forum Categories

News & More
General
General Gaming
Popular Games
The Black Market
Shooter
MMORPGs
Other Online Games
Coders Den
Artists Den
Hardware
Off-Topics

Bitcoin Ethereum Litecoin Ripple Bitcoin Cash Paymentwall

Support | Contact | FAQ | Advertising | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Abuse
Copyright ©2024 elitepvpers All Rights Reserved.