Register for your free account! | Forgot your password?

Go Back   elitepvpers > News & More > Gaming News > Gaming News - EN
You last visited: Today at 02:05

  • Please register to post and access all features, it's quick, easy and FREE!

Advertisement



Discounts of up to 95 percent have started on Steam! So which games are on sale?

Discussion on Discounts of up to 95 percent have started on Steam! So which games are on sale? within the Gaming News - EN forum part of the Gaming News category.

Reply
 
Old   #1





 
Zhex_'s Avatar
 
elite*gold: 47
The Black Market: 114/0/0
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 735
Received Thanks: 215
Discounts of up to 95 percent have started on Steam! So which games are on sale?

Steam has announced steep discounts of up to 95%. Among the popular titles receiving substantial markdowns include "Mount and Blade: Warband", initially priced at $7.99, now offered at a remarkable 90% discount, bringing the new price down to just $0.79!

Additionally, the "NBA 2K24 Kobe Bryant Edition" saw an impressive 84% reduction, dropping its previous price tag of $59.99 down to $9.59. And let's not forget the timeless favorite, "Euro Truck Simulator 2". Previously selling for $10.09, players can now enjoy this gem for a mere $2.52 due to a generous 74% cut.

There are plenty more exciting offers on the list; make sure to browse through them all while these fantastic deals last!



Game TitleOriginal Price (USD)Discounted Price (USD)Discount Percentage
2K24 Kobe Bryant Edition59.999.5984%
Borderlands 359.998.9985%
Horizon Zero Dawn49.9912.4975%
Euro Truck Simulator 210.092.5275%
The Surge10.491.3687%
Styx: Shards of Darkness12.991.9485%
Dead Cells12.496.2450%
Worms Reloaded10.492.0980%
Superhot9.992.9970%
Verdun10.492.6275%
Call of Cthulhu13.993.4975%
Vampyr27.995.5980%
Machinarium6.491.4977%
XCOM 259.992.9995%
XCOM: Enemy Unknown29.992.9990%
Mount and Blade: Warband7.990.7990%
Sid Meier's Civilization VI59.995.9990%
WRC 8 FIA World Rally Championship14.991.4990%
WRC 7 FIA World Rally Championship12.991.2990%
Sherlock Holmes: Crimes and Punishments17.991.7990%
The Testament of Sherlock Holmes11.991.1990%
The Beast Inside12.491.2490%
Bomber Crew10.491.0490%
Sherlock Holmes: The Devil's Daughter17.992.6985%
Attached Thumbnails
Discounts of up to 95 percent have started on Steam! So which games are on sale?-steam-oyun-iade-etme-1.jpg  
Zhex_ is offline  
Thanks
1 User
Old 03/03/2024, 23:29   #2
 
zerogott's Avatar
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 2,257
Received Thanks: 550
@
Is there any reason that somebody is an Editor if he is using AI?

It's really sad to see that a rank that should be given out because somebody actually invests time to research and write something has been given to some AI text spam.
zerogott is offline  
Thanks
1 User
Old 03/03/2024, 23:50   #3





 
Zhex_'s Avatar
 
elite*gold: 47
The Black Market: 114/0/0
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 735
Received Thanks: 215
Just to clarify, I want to emphasize that I'm not utilizing AI. It was published at the same prices on many reputable game news websites. However, there's an important aspect you seem to have overlooked. Creating the BBCode table at the bottom of my post actually requires more effort than composing the three-paragraph sentence at the top.

Unless you can accuse others only with dogmatic knowledge without accusing them without evidence. I looked at your past forum activity, actually I wasn't going to give you an answer, but I'm making my own explanation so that other users don't misunderstand it.
Zhex_ is offline  
Thanks
1 User
Old 03/08/2024, 11:09   #4




 
Tim073's Avatar
 
elite*gold: 129
The Black Market: 119/0/0
Join Date: Jan 2021
Posts: 344
Received Thanks: 84
2K24 Kobe Bryant Edition from 59.99 to 9.59 with a discount off 84% is pretty good haha! 2k25 almost gonna release.
Tim073 is offline  
Reply


Similar Threads Similar Threads
[Selling] Top up apple games services best deals up to 50 percent
02/11/2018 - Trading - 1 Replies
Removed
SALE SALE SALE PSC to PAYPAL SALE SALE SALE
07/30/2014 - Trading - 0 Replies
Closed
SALE SALE SALE Psc To Paypal nur bis 23:00Uhr nur -15%!! SALE SALE SALE
07/29/2014 - Trading - 0 Replies
Clsed



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:05.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Support | Contact Us | FAQ | Advertising | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Abuse
Copyright ©2024 elitepvpers All Rights Reserved.