Register for your free account! | Forgot your password?

Go Back   elitepvpers > General Gaming > General Gaming Discussion
You last visited: Today at 01:26

  • Please register to post and access all features, it's quick, easy and FREE!

 

Eden Eternal Simple Bot

Closed Thread
 
Old   #46
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 3
Received Thanks: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by zymian View Post
The bot works great except for one point where it seems to slow down dramatically. Right as the bot finds a target, it takes roughly 5 seconds for it to actually attack, even tho the status has changed from "Looking Target" to "Attacking Target". This tells me that its finding targets without a problem but there is a huge delay to get to the point where it's actually attacking.

Anyone else with this issue?
Just wanted to say since my last comment (for v1.2), v1.3 works so much more smooth. Thank you for listening to our comments and making this bot even better!



zymian is offline  
Old   #47
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 79
Received Thanks: 3
It is a SIMPLE bot, read up?


xirality is offline  
Old   #48
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 3
Received Thanks: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by warriorscry View Post
works super! Thanks you
An advice, play in window mode when u gonna use this.
I would definitely recommend this as well. I use the game in windows mode 1024x768 so I can see both the simple bot and the game at the same time.
zymian is offline  
Old   #49
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 104
Received Thanks: 5
I got a problem about auto pot . I define the hp and the key for hp pot. But it doesn't uses it properly. So i get died quickly.


warriorscry is offline  
Old   #50
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 3
Received Thanks: 0
it doesn't work for me in windows mode..
but works in full screen mode..

anyway. this simple bot is great!
I use this whenever I get lazy pressing keyboard buttons.
badassjomz is offline  
Old   #51
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 3
Received Thanks: 0
it doesn't work for me in windows mode..
but works in full screen mode..

anyway. this simple bot is great!
I use this whenever I get lazy pressing keyboard buttons.
badassjomz is offline  
Old   #52
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 3
Received Thanks: 0
it doesn't work for me in windows mode..
but works in full screen mode..

anyway. this simple bot is great!
I use this whenever I get lazy pressing keyboard buttons.
badassjomz is offline  
Old   #53
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 4
Received Thanks: 0
OverEE 1.2v + 1.3v
Same Trojan.Agent/Gen-Goo both.
Result: 1/ 42 (2.4%)

AhnLab-V32011.07.03.002011.07.02-
AntiVir7.11.10.1992011.07.02-
Antiy-AVL2.0.3.72011.07.03-
Avast4.8.1351.02011.07.02-
Avast55.0.677.02011.07.03-
AVG10.0.0.11902011.07.02-
BitDefender7.22011.07.03-
CAT-QuickHeal11.002011.07.02-
ClamAV0.97.0.02011.07.03-
Commtouch5.3.2.62011.07.02-
Comodo92572011.07.03-
DrWeb5.0.2.033002011.07.03-
eSafe7.0.17.02011.06.29-
eTrust-Vet36.1.84212011.07.01-
F-Prot4.6.2.1172011.07.02-
F-Secure9.0.16440.02011.07.03-
Fortinet4.2.257.02011.07.02-
GData222011.07.03-
IkarusT3.1.1.104.02011.07.02-
Jiangmin13.0.9002011.07.02-
K7AntiVirus9.107.48632011.07.01-
Kaspersky9.0.0.8372011.07.03-
McAfee5.400.0.11582011.07.03-
McAfee-GW-Edition2010.1D2011.07.03-
Microsoft1.70002011.07.02-
NOD3262602011.07.03-
Norman6.07.102011.07.02-
nProtect2011-07-02.012011.07.02-
Panda10.0.3.52011.07.02-
PCTools8.0.0.52011.07.01-
Prevx3.02011.07.03-
Rising23.64.04.032011.07.01-
Sophos4.67.02011.07.03-
SUPERAntiSpyware4.40.0.10062011.07.03Trojan.Agent/Gen-Goo
Symantec20111.1.0.1862011.07.03-
TheHacker6.7.0.1.2472011.07.03-
TrendMicro9.200.0.10122011.07.03-
TrendMicro-HouseCall9.200.0.10122011.07.03-
VBA323.12.16.42011.07.01-
VIPRE97562011.07.03-
ViRobot2011.7.2.45462011.07.02-
VirusBuster14.0.106.12011.07.02-


Code:
http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=6819f0f7c90976aedb781d8b7fd0968a217997a361d84a902cbbcfca0be8bc9f-1309666612
teentitanbg is offline  
Old   #54
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 1
Received Thanks: 0
how to use this
dewagamers777 is offline  
Old   #55
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 3
Received Thanks: 0
is there a way to auto-select your character for the healer class so you can heal yourself?
mqqier is offline  
Old   #56
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 42
Received Thanks: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by mqqier View Post
is there a way to auto-select your character for the healer class so you can heal yourself?
you can change the setting to auto-select yourself when casting heal without a target.
ilcxe is offline  
Old   #57
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 1
Received Thanks: 0
its not working for me... when o start it its just lick it spam Tab Button
tengkojam is offline  
Old   #58
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24
Received Thanks: 20
YUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUSSSSSSS GOT IT WORKING! =].. 1 question.. how many times will it cycle through the skills?

cause I put "Vocal Bomb" on Key 1 and Earth shock in Key 2... but it repeats earth shock more often? is this cause of cooldowns?
Verlo is offline  
Old   #59
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 3
Received Thanks: 0
Found a way to bypass the anti bot system?

If not, hope you will soon since it's pretty anoying :P

But, keep up the good work, and doing what you do best

Best Regards sunbinder

Edit: A guy posted on this forum how to bypass it, so hoping you would give it a try and see if you could get it to work
sunbinder is offline  
Old   #60
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 3
Received Thanks: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by ilcxe View Post
you can change the setting to auto-select yourself when casting heal without a target.

got it thanks, but how about casting a healing spell or buffs on party members?


mqqier is offline  
Closed Thread



« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

Similar Threads
Eden Eternal bot issue
Im trying to use my own bot in the game Eden Eternal. But I'm not getting to use the _SendMessage and _PostMessage functons, i tried a lot to make it...
7 Replies - AutoIt
Eden Eternal
Hallo Leute. Ich wollte fragen ob ihr bei der CB von Eden Eternal dabei wart, was ihr davon haltet und ob es eventuell Server files oder Language...
2 Replies - General Gaming Discussion
WTS Eden Eternal Account.
Hello! Selling my Eden Eternal account from this site here: Eden Eternal - Eden Eternal - A free MMORPG from Aeria Games Game is open to ANYONE...
17 Replies - Trading
eden eternal hacks needed
any1 gonna make hacks for eden eternal ?
3 Replies - General Coding
Eternal Eden OB!
Eden Eternal - Eden Eternal - A free MMORPG from Aeria Games signup here! ^ OB starts today experience the fun!
0 Replies - General Gaming Discussion



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:26.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.

Support | Contact Us | FAQ | Advertising | Privacy Policy | Abuse
Copyright ©2017 elitepvpers All Rights Reserved.