Register for your free account! | Forgot your password?

Go Back   elitepvpers > MMORPGs > Conquer Online 2 > CO2 Bots & Macros
You last visited: Today at 12:00

  • Please register to post and access all features, it's quick, easy and FREE!


[5206] SirHooks v0.01 (eventually will also contain all the features of melee.dll)

Discussion on [5206] SirHooks v0.01 (eventually will also contain all the features of melee.dll) within the CO2 Bots & Macros forum part of the Conquer Online 2 category.

Closed Thread
 
Old   #1
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 348
Received Thanks: 2,175
[5206] SirHooks v0.01 (eventually will also contain all the features of melee.dll)

Hey Guys,

Happy New Year!!!

Yeap, i'm getting back to Sir Hooks, the non-bias bot for all classes. Eventually this one will contain all the features of melee.dll as well.

I started from scratch because I switch from MinGW C++ to C# (.net) for easy GUI creation, and it was just much easier starting again than translating it all.

-----------------------
SirMediator Feature List:

Mini Radar - Shows both your position on map and mobs around you
Hunter - This works for all classes, including tao and archers
Auto XP Caster - Simply type the name of the xp skill in the box and it will cast when available, set to 0 to disable
Non FS Avoid mobs
Map view - double click anywhere to hop ur way there
Density Map - no more setting stupid paths, the bot knows where the mobs are, u just click start!
Anti KS - stop people from whining about u ks'ing u, and then potentially pking u
Intelligant potting - Its just a check box, it knows what pots to use and when
Auto spirit Healing
Auto Meditate
Auto sit after every jump
Auto stig yourself
Automatic opening of bound cp boxes
Automatically buff yourself - ie shield/star of accuracy/etc etc
Auto compose unique and refined items into tower/fan
Pause on players - for the paranoid population
Re-equip on low dura - excellent when used with 'Loot Gears'
Diconnector Tool - disconnects on events such as:
Low HP
Low MP
Blue / Black / Red Names
GM's
Full Inventorys
All Players - For the massively paranoid people
Looting - MANY MANY looting options available, for example:
Loot all
XP Looting
Silver
Gold
High gold
Gems
HP pots
MP Pots
Scrolls
Refined
Unique
Elite
Super
Meteors
Dragonballs (ALWAYS ON)
Quest Items
More Gears - Loots gears based on what ur wearing
Your choice - a text field with substring matching, ie type Katana, to loot ALL katanas
Drop shit - drop crap items! Good for finding +1's
Loot safetly - will not loot items that mobs are stood on, helpful for mons that hit u hard


-----------------------

Release v0.12:
- Added Revive
- Added Revive Here
- Added Reconnect - Massive thanks to high6 for his help in this
- Added auto reconnect on SOME dc events:
- DC on blue/red/white = 2 mins reconnect
- DC on GM = 20 mins reconnect
- DC on hp/mp/dura/arrows/invent full = NO reconnect
- Mob Locator now uses a completely different algorithm
- Bugfix: DC on dura now works again
- Bugfix: Kill steal is no longer a requirement to be turned on to stop random jumps bug
- Bugfix: Extended the non scatter range from 8 to 12
- Sidenote: Big THANK YOU to Damistac and BigStan, and for their support to the project!

Release v0.11:
- Works with patch 5212
- Follow now loots less mechanical
- Follow now supports multi followers and not landing on the same spot
- If near the person you are following and a mob comes near u, u will jump some place random
- Speed up looting
- Speed up finding mobs that are off screen
- Made HP/MP pot looting as seperate checkboxes
- Looting quest items is now a checkbox
- Can now save/load target list
- Can now save/load loot list
- Bugfix: DC on arrows now waits until ur equipted SpeedArrow's run out too!
- Bugfix: Added NewbiePack to the non shit list :P - if anyone knows any more let me know
- Bugfix: Looting whilst in hunt mode when not an archer fixed :P
- Bugfix: Dc on dura bug for arrows and garnments
- Bugfix: Ninja jumping to mobs when in FS
- Sidenote: Big THANK YOU to Damistac, for his support to the project!

Release v0.09:
- Sped up bot incredibly, now caches lots more
- Added the dance tab, try all the dances whether you know them or not
- Added toxic fog leveler for use in non pk maps, ie house
- Added a loot whilst in XP mode checkbox, currently only supports SM and FS
- Added disconnect on ALL, to prevent camming
- Added auto sit function
- Added the loot pots option, will loot up to 5 hp and 5 mp pots of all types
- Selecting a char in SirHooks now brings that client to focus
- SirHooks is now 'Always on Top', like the filthy bitch it is
- Bugfix: Loot quality items is now a checkbox, although one box does all atm, space limitations!
- Bugfix: Added moonbox tokens to items.txt
- Bugfix: Re-arranged some code to prevent unnecessary functions being over called
- Bugfix: Superman now doesnt stall
- Bugfix: Loot all no longer loots hp/mp pots

Release v0.08:
- Patched for client 5206
- Sped up the find more mobs, so u dont stand like aroudn like a lemon
- Will no longer pot if poisoned, unless you have 1 hp
- Added the auto dc function!
- Bugfix: Will now only press the XP button when you have 100% charge
- Saddle in items.txt

Release v0.07:
- Completely reworked the GUI
- Added config saving
- Wall jump added
- Auto loots refined/unique/elite/supers
- Gave xp skills a selectable hotkey, hopefully no more n00b "how do i xp skill" in forums
- Sped up the path finder
- Can now loot mid fatalstrike
- Sped up fatal strike on non 1 hit mobs
- Added Xp display in status
- Added VP display in status
- Added loot all option, for adventure zone
- Auto patches the Away status, so you cant get caught moving whilst away
- Bugfix: Bot now stops if u have 0 hp, rather than still trying to go places as a ghost (ie looting)
- Bugfix: Stopped the client freeze, pathfind for finding more mobs now uses a seperate thread
- Bugfix: Stopped density map setting the middle of a non walkable area being a spawn
- Bugfix: No more dc's in fatal strike!

Release v0.06:
- Added the new "Circle Scatter" feature

Release v0.05:
- Bugfix: Hunting having prioty over looting

Release v0.04:
- Bugfix: Standing still w/ no mobs around

Release v0.03:
- Added the path finder

Release v0.02:
- Updated to client 5203

Release v0.01:
- Handles, Zappers, Smackers & Spreaders.
- Auto Potter
- Auto Looting (The bad version from melee.dll, still developing ideas for improvement.)
- Mob Density Map (developed to find mobs when no mobs are on the screen)

Downloads:
(Untested!)
Anti-.Mio Link

(Path Finder)
(5203)


Video Tutorials:






Extras:

- 5206 multiclient
- plain multiclient, no thrills

LATEST UPDATE

hi all, just finished the labour of love, and um yea, feel free to grab it if u want it, im not removing the surveys on the download page tonite coz i wanna check with clint i havent missed anything, and i really cant be assed to have a million and one people with support issue, so um, yea, crack on and have a go.

altho its speedhack minutes, u also get a market scanner, some fatalstrike optimisations, and also a chat bot built in, but yea, call this a pre pre release if u want, but far as i can tell it fully works, but as u all know i aint played co in a long old time :P

but yea, enjoy the release, and let me know how u get on with unlocking speedhack minutes

and no download wont be behind survey tomorrow (ish, whenever i next see clint neway), but yea, im going bed, night all

but yea, nite all! enjoy . . . .
As usual do NOT repost our software on anywhere else. You make link to our download, but never re-upload it anywhere else. We put in a lot of work in this project for you, we only ask that you respect our wishes. Enjoy the release.

Please do not re-upload our program to any other website. If you cant use this download site, then unfortunately you will have to wait until we release it to uploading.com. We put a lot of work in this for you, so please respect our wishes and dont re-upload our work.

Note from Huseby:
Due to heavy spam, i will no longer tolerate people asking for another upload this bot due to it violates the ToS, i will give an Warning the first time and a Infraction the next, and deletion of the post it self, anyhow enjoy the boting



clintonselke is offline  
Thanks
932 Users
Old 01/01/2010, 03:50   #2

 
elite*gold: 146
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 14,687
Received Thanks: 9,968
AntivirusVersionletzte aktualisierungErgebnis
a-squared4.5.0.432010.01.01-
AhnLab-V35.0.0.22009.12.31-
AntiVir7.9.1.1222009.12.31-
Antiy-AVL2.0.3.72009.12.31-
Authentium5.2.0.52009.12.31-
Avast4.8.1351.02009.12.31-
AVG8.5.0.4302009.12.31-
BitDefender7.22010.01.01-
CAT-QuickHeal10.002009.12.31-
ClamAV0.94.12010.01.01-
Comodo34312009.12.31-
DrWeb5.0.1.122222010.01.01-
eSafe7.0.17.02009.12.31-
eTrust-Vet35.1.72102010.01.01-
F-Prot4.5.1.852009.12.31-
F-Secure9.0.15370.02009.12.31-
Fortinet4.0.14.02009.12.31-
GData192010.01.01-
IkarusT3.1.1.79.02009.12.31-
Jiangmin13.0.9002009.12.31-
K7AntiVirus7.10.9352009.12.31-
Kaspersky7.0.0.1252010.01.01-
McAfee58482009.12.31-
McAfee+Artemis58482009.12.31-
McAfee-GW-Edition6.8.52010.01.01-
Microsoft1.53022010.01.01-
NOD3247322009.12.31-
Norman6.04.032009.12.31-
nProtect2009.1.8.02009.12.31-
Panda10.0.2.22009.12.31-
PCTools7.0.3.52010.01.01-
Prevx3.02010.01.01-
Rising22.28.03.042009.12.31-
Sophos4.49.02009.12.31-
Sunbelt3.2.1858.22010.01.01-
TheHacker6.5.0.3.1242010.01.01-
TrendMicro9.120.0.10042009.12.31-
VBA323.12.12.12009.12.31-
ViRobot2009.12.31.21182009.12.31-
VirusBuster5.0.21.02009.12.31-


Die Schnittstelle is offline  
Thanks
80 Users
Old 01/01/2010, 04:07   #3
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 57
Received Thanks: 5
why i cant open the sirhooks application? it said that application error...
help me plsss
ones_aziz is offline  
Thanks
2 Users
Old 01/01/2010, 04:08   #4
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 99
Received Thanks: 8
It's looks nice But when i want hunting program closing and conquer too ;p


Franek1337 is offline  
Thanks
1 User
Old 01/01/2010, 04:20   #5
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 42
Received Thanks: 13
I am also getting a application error
uchihaSINZ is offline  
Thanks
1 User
Old 01/01/2010, 04:26   #6
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 348
Received Thanks: 2,175
ah. Application error most the time means ya need to install .net framework 1st.

Also both the bot and conquer need to be ran with admin permissions.

I'll add a FAQ section in the 1st post later.
clintonselke is offline  
Thanks
32 Users
Old 01/01/2010, 04:29   #7
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 57
Received Thanks: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by uchihaSINZ View Post
I am also getting a application error
Im going to find a solution about it..
I think maybe because of net.framework..
Its because i just format my laptop and i dont have net.framework..
I'll tell u later if its work..
ones_aziz is offline  
Old 01/01/2010, 04:31   #8
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 57
Received Thanks: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by clintonselke View Post
ah. Application error most the time means ya need to install .net framework 1st.

Also both the bot and conquer need to be ran with admin permissions.

I'll add a FAQ section in the 1st post later.
Then its true.. Gonna install it now..
Thx again bro.. owh forgot to say.. Happy New Year Bro!!
ones_aziz is offline  
Thanks
1 User
Old 01/01/2010, 04:32   #9
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 42
Received Thanks: 13
Okay sweet ill be refreshing this page every 10 mins xD
uchihaSINZ is offline  
Thanks
9 Users
Old 01/01/2010, 04:43   #10
 
elite*gold: 20
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 945
Received Thanks: 175
So how does it do with FatalStrike?
hunterman01 is offline  
Thanks
1 User
Old 01/01/2010, 04:44   #11
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 116
Received Thanks: 56
what is this just have a notepad only when i open unzip the file
lordknight is offline  
Old 01/01/2010, 04:44   #12
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 6
Received Thanks: 0
thanks bro... try to put auto level to this bot...

TY AND HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!
...Mr.WHITE... is offline  
Old 01/01/2010, 04:45   #13
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 57
Received Thanks: 5
Clinton.. thx for ur help..
now i can use it.. Thx man..
ones_aziz is offline  
Old 01/01/2010, 04:46   #14
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 46
Received Thanks: 19
i love you. no ****
cheesepirate1987 is offline  
Old 01/01/2010, 04:55   #15
 
elite*gold: 20
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 945
Received Thanks: 175
are skills not working yet?


hunterman01 is offline  
Closed Thread



« Guide For Buying ScriptVessel | How to make KIRA pick up meteors and dragonballs »



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:00.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.

BTC: 33E6kMtxYa7dApCFzrS3Jb7U3NrVvo8nsK
ETH: 0xc6ec801B7563A4376751F33b0573308aDa611E05

Support | Contact Us | FAQ | Advertising | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Abuse
Copyright ©2019 elitepvpers All Rights Reserved.